ENGLAND NETBALL STATEMENT UPDATE RE COVID-19

GOVERNMENT GUIDANCE

ENGLAND NETBALL GUIDANCE

__________________________________

COMPLETION OF WINTER LEAGUE UPDATE....PLEASE READ


Important Notice:

Please could the first person that arrives at the courts turn the floodlights on.(located outside the first gate to the courts) They will automatically turn off at 10pm.

Please remove all your rubbish from the courts when you leave.

All games will be played at the Beaulieu Park School, Armistice Avenue, Chelmsford, Essex. CM1 6DT

Courts 1 - 6 will be played on the Senior School courts

Courts 7 & 8 will be played on the Primary School courts

 
Monday 23rd March 2020
19.30 Black Magic Sapphires v Great Dunmow Phoenix Court 7 Mon Division 12
19.30 Wine Cellar Red v Baddow Badgers Court 2 Mon Division 11
19.30 Galaxy Lightning v Brookshaw Indigo Court 1 Mon Division 7
19.30 T & M Baddow v Dunmow Crests Green Court 6 Mon Division 9
19.30 Cathedral Spirit v Magpies Green Court 4 Mon Division 10
19.30 Panthers Black v Phoenix Jets Court 5 Mon Division 7
19.30 Chelmsford Robins v B Leisure Ladies Court 3 Mon Division 9
19.30 Maldon Sapphires v Discovery Court 8 Mon Division 11
20.30 Saffron Hawks 1 v Brookshaw Gold Court 7 Mon Division 1
20.30 Cathedral Dakotas v Chelmsford Kestrels Court 6 Mon Division 2
20.30 Hornets Black v Phoenix Ignite Court 4 Mon Division 5
20.30 T & M Lincoln v Gt Waltham Court 5 Mon Division 2
20.30 Saffron Hawks 2 v Royals Stingray Blue Court 8 Mon Division 5
20.30 CeeJays Emerald v Royals Tigers Court 2 Mon Division 3
20.30 Westlands B v Dunmow Pinks Court 3 Mon Division 6
Tuesday 24th March
20.30 CeeJays Black v Chelmsford Eagles Court 1 Tue Division 1
20.30 T & M Panthers v Blackwater Diamonds Court 3 Tue Division 2
20.30 Westlands A v Royals MINCS Court 2 Tue Division 3
20.30 Benfords v Wildcats Court 4 Tue Division 4
20.30 B Town Mercury vv Cathedral Spitfire Court 5 Tue Division 6
Monday 30th March 2020
19.30 Chelmer Eagles v Dunmow Orange Court 7 Mon Division 8
19.30 Fusion v Lyons Ladies Red Court 5 Mon Division 8
19.30 Marine Barracudas v Alderton Lions Court 8 Mon Division 8
19.30 Maldon Diamonds v Chelmsford Finches Court 6 Mon Division 10
19.30 B Leisure Ladies v T & M Baddow Court 1 Mon Division 9
19.30 Baddow Badgers v Discovery Court 2 Mon Division 11
19.30 Black Magic Sapphires v Maldon Pearls Court 3 Mon Division 12
19.30 Galaxy Lightning v KWS Ladies Court 4 Mon Division 7
20.30 Lyons Ladies Blue v Royals Tigers Court 6 Mon Division 3
20.30 Chelmsford Kestrels v Gt Waltham Court 2 Mon Division 2
20.30 CeeJays Emerald v Vixens Court 5 Mon Division 3
20.30 Wildcats v Brookshaw Red Court 4 Mon Division 4
20.30 Cathedral Spitfire v Dunmow Pinks Court 8 Mon Division 6
20.30 Royals Old B's v Brookshaw Gold Court 1 Mon Division 1
20.30 T & M Belles v Vipers Black Court 3 Mon Division 4
20.30 Royals Stingray Blue v Hornets Black Court 7 Mon Division 5
Monday 27th April
20.30 Chelmsford Eagles v Saffron Hawks 1 Court 7 Mon Division 1
20.30 Phoenix Ignite v Jas Harts Court 8 Mon Division 5